Luc An Yacht
1/17
Luc An yacht cruising off Monaco
Luc An yacht main saloon0
Luc An yacht dining room
Luc An yacht sundeck0

Luc An Yacht

Ex:NautaMiss Nauta
m ('" )
  |  1989

Luc An Yacht Overview

About Luc An Yacht

Luc An is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto S.p.A. from Italy, who launched Luc An in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Luc An features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Luc An, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Luc An has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Luc An, is listed at number 6078. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Baglietto S.p.A.. Luc An's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 17 photos of the yacht, Luc An, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Luc An is for sale , and can be purchased via Fraser. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Luc An has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Luc An Yacht is for sale

Luc An yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Luc An Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.0 m
beam
6.5 m
draught max.
2.5 m
gross tonnage
164

build

port
Varazze
country
Italy
year
1989

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Miss Nauta, Nauta
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
32.0 kn
cruise speed
28.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
23,000 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TB93
type
Diesel
power
count
2
total power output
N/A

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Luc An yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Fraser  logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Fraser  logo
Fraser
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.