Luce
Ex: Charly Coppers
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
259 GT
Year
2004

Luce Yacht

Luce is a motor yacht with a length of 39.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Luce in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 259 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Charly Coppers, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Luce The Mangusta 130 yacht Luce has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Luce superyacht is listed as number 2182nd. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 yacht Luce is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Luce, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Luce is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 130 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Mangusta 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Luce was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Luce has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-6-22 2012-7-26 Charly Coppers

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 259
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /520 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2718 3645 2
Total 5436 7290

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Luce is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luce yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Luce is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luce yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement