Lucien
Ex: Beluga and Vivid Blue
In operation
Length
39.11m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2010

Lucien Yacht

Lucien is a motor yacht with a length of 39.11m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lucien in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 338 GT.

The Lucien, previously named Vivid Blue, Beluga, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lucien, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Lucien. The Sunseeker 40M yacht Lucien has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,080 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucien superyacht is listed as number 2246th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 40M yacht Lucien is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lucien is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2352 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sunseeker 40M yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 40M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lucien was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Lucien has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7-22 Vivid Blue
Beluga

Dimensions

Overall length 39.11m (128'4")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 338

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,080L (6,097.09g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93L Diesel 3490 4680 2
Total 6980 9360

Sales info

The 39.11m Sunseeker motor yacht Lucien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.11m Sunseeker motor yacht Lucien is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucien yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement