Lucky Girl
Ex: Katherine E and Second Generation
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Lucky Girl Yacht

Lucky Girl is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Lucky Girl in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 127 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Second Generation, Katherine E, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lucky Girl, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Lucky Girl. The Hatteras 80 yacht Lucky Girl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,819 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucky Girl superyacht is listed as number 9013th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Lucky Girl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Lucky Girl. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Lucky Girl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 30 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lucky Girl was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1067 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Lucky Girl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Second Generation
2005-4 2019-7 Katherine E

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Lucky Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Lucky Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement