Lucky Lady
Ex: Lady Lola
In operation
Length
62.6m
Volume
1,083 GT
Year
2002

Lucky Lady Yacht

Lucky Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 62.6m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lucky Lady in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 3.65m and a volume of 1,083 GT.

The Lucky Lady, previously named Lady Lola, features exterior design by The A Group, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lucky Lady, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Lucky Lady. The yacht Lucky Lady has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 117,700 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucky Lady superyacht is listed as number 407th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Lucky Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Lucky Lady, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Lucky Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lucky Lady was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach. It is not known if yacht Lucky Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-6 2017-2 Lady Lola

Dimensions

Overall length 62.6m (205'5")
Length at waterline 54.06m (177'4")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 3.65m (11'12")
Gross tonnage 1083
Full load displacement 924

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Exterior The A Group
Interior Zuretti Interior Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 7 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 117,700L (31,093.044g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1248 1674 2
Total 2497 3348

Sales info

The 62.6m Oceanco motor yacht Lucky Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 62.6m Oceanco motor yacht Lucky Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement