SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lucky Lady Yacht

The 26m Lucky Lady yacht (ex: Ziggy) was built in 2014 by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She features an exterior design by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Ziggy

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)
Water capacity 1,609L (425.053g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 26.21m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Lucky Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Lucky Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ziggy yacht by Pacific Mariner

All Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts (8)

Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts for sale (4)