Lucky Stars
Ex: Party Girl, Miss Stephanie, and Chasing Daylight
For sale
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
155 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price

Lucky Stars Yacht

Lucky Stars is a motor yacht with a length of 32.9m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Lucky Stars in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 155 GT.

The Lucky Stars, previously named Chasing Daylight, Miss Stephanie, Party Girl, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lucky Stars, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lucky Stars. The yacht Lucky Stars has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,495 liters of fuel on board, and 4,160 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucky Stars superyacht is listed as number 4193rd. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Lucky Stars is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Lucky Stars.

Lucky Stars is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lucky Stars has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chasing Daylight
Miss Stephanie
Party Girl

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,495L (6,999.237g)
Water capacity 4,160L (1,098.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price

Lucky Stars yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Lucky Stars yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement