Lucky Stars
Ex: Protocol
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
142 GT
Year
1997

Lucky Stars Yacht

Lucky Stars is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders from Canada who delivered superyacht Lucky Stars in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.92m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 142 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Protocol, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lucky Stars, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lucky Stars. The yacht Lucky Stars has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,034 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucky Stars superyacht is listed as number 5583rd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. The owner of yacht Lucky Stars is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lucky Stars is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lucky Stars was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 811 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Lucky Stars has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Protocol

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, British Columbia
Country Canada
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,034L (4,499.906g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 29.87m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Lucky Stars is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Stars yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Lucky Stars is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lucky Stars yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement