SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lucy II Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lucy II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 36.57m Lucy II yacht (ex: DB9) was built in 2005 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 24.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-12-12 DB9
Khalila

Dimensions

Overall length 36.57m (119'12")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lucy II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lucy II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Lucy II yacht at the Versilia Yachting Rendez-vous
Lucy II yacht at the Versilia Yachting Rendez-vous

All Palmer Johnson yachts (43)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (15)