Lucy Pink
Ex: Melina, Pouaro, and Poirot
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
84 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lucy Pink Yacht

Lucy Pink is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Lucy Pink in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.23m, a draft of 1.86m and a volume of 84 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Poirot, Pouaro, Melina, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Falcon Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lucy Pink, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Lucy Pink. She has a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lucy Pink superyacht is listed as number 6588th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 92 yacht Lucy Pink is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Lucy Pink. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Lucy Pink is currently for sale at an asking price of with Seahorse Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Falcon 92 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Falcon 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lucy Pink was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Lucy Pink has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Poirot
Pouaro
Melina

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Length at waterline 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 84

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lucy Pink yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lucy Pink yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement