Luis Ginillo
Ex: Astral and Astral Dancer
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
113 GT
Year
1970

Luis Ginillo Yacht

Luis Ginillo is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Kröger Werft GmbH & Co from Germany who delivered superyacht Luis Ginillo in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 7.22m, a draft of 4.1m and a volume of 113 GT.

The Luis Ginillo, previously named Astral Dancer, Astral, features exterior design by Philip Rhodes, with naval architecture by Philip Rhodes. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Luis Ginillo, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Luis Ginillo. The yacht Luis Ginillo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Luis Ginillo superyacht is listed as number 5466th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Kröger Werft GmbH & Co. The owner of yacht Luis Ginillo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Luis Ginillo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Luis Ginillo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Astral Dancer
Astral

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 25.69m (84'3")
Beam 7.22m (23'8")
Draught min. 2.13m (6'12")
Draught max. 4.1m (13'5")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Kröger Werft GmbH & Co
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Philip Rhodes
Exterior Philip Rhodes

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 224 300 2
Total 447 600

Sales info

The 30.0m Kröger Werft GmbH & Co sailing yacht Luis Ginillo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luis Ginillo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Kröger Werft GmbH & Co sailing yacht Luis Ginillo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luis Ginillo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement