Lujah 2704
Ex: Jacomina
In operation
Length
35.69m
Volume
187 GT
Year
1967

Lujah 2704 Yacht

Lujah 2704 is a motor yacht with a length of 35.69m. The yacht's builder is Scheepswerf De Industrie from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lujah 2704 in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 7.85m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 187 GT.

The conversion yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Jacomina,. The yacht Lujah 2704 has a steel hull and steel superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lujah 2704 superyacht is listed as number 3014th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Scheepswerf De Industrie. The owner of yacht Lujah 2704 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Lujah 2704 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lujah 2704 was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Lujah 2704 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jacomina

Dimensions

Overall length 35.69m (117'1")
Beam 7.85m (25'9")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 187
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Scheepswerf De Industrie
Port Alphen a/d Rijn
Country Netherlands
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Sales info

The 35.69m Scheepswerf De Industrie motor yacht Lujah 2704 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lujah 2704 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.69m Scheepswerf De Industrie motor yacht Lujah 2704 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lujah 2704 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement