Lukousaurus Yacht
1/4
Lukousaurus yacht cruising

Lukousaurus Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2001

Lukousaurus Yacht Overview

About Lukousaurus Yacht

Lukousaurus is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Intermarine Savannah from United States, who launched Lukousaurus in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lukousaurus features interior designby Pavlik Design Team. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Lukousaurus, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. She is powered by 2 engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lukousaurus, is listed at number 6471. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Intermarine Savannah. Lukousaurus's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Lukousaurus, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Lukousaurus is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Lukousaurus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lukousaurus Yacht Sales Info

The 29m Intermarine Savannah motor yacht Lukousaurus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Lukousaurus yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Lukousaurus Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
29.0 m
beam
6.45 m
draught max.
2.0 m
gross tonnage
166

build

port
Savannah, GA
country
United States
year
2001

material

hull
N/A
superstructure
N/A

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Krishelle
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
22.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
15,991 L
water capacity
2,006 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
N/A
model
N/A
type
N/A
power
823 kW | 1,104 HP
count
2
total power output
1,646 kW | 2,208 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.