Lulu
Ex: Putty V and Celtic Dawn
In operation
Length
31.45m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸

Lulu Yacht

Lulu is a motor yacht with a length of 31.45m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa from Spain who delivered superyacht Lulu in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.03m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 169 GT.

The Lulu, previously named Celtic Dawn, Putty V, features exterior design by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros), with naval architecture by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lulu, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lulu. The Astondoa 102 GLX yacht Lulu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,600 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lulu superyacht is listed as number 4837th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Astondoa. The owner of Astondoa 102 GLX yacht Lulu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Lulu, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Lulu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Astondoa 102 GLX yachts for sale in the world and 19 Astondoa 102 GLX yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lulu was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Lulu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Celtic Dawn
Putty V

Dimensions

Overall length 31.45m (103'2")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola (Alicante)
Country Spain
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,600L (3,328.567g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1501 3
Total 3358 4503

Sales info

The 31.45m Astondoa motor yacht Lulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.45m Astondoa motor yacht Lulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement