SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lulu Yacht

The 33m Lulu yacht (ex: Incontatto) was built in 2015 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Benetti. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Incontatto

Dimensions

Overall length 32.98m (108'2")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 210
Full load displacement 170

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,500L (5,679.698g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 735 986 2
Total 1471 1972

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Lulu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Lulu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Lulu yacht running
Lulu yacht aerial

All Benetti yachts (207)

Benetti yachts for sale (84)