Latest news
Advertisement

Lulworth Yacht

The 46m Lulworth yacht (ex: Terpsichore) was built in 1920 by White Brothers. She features an exterior design by White Brothers and an interior by Studio Faggioni Yacht Design. She cruises at 9 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Terpsichore

Dimensions

Overall length 46.3m (151'11")
Length on deck 37.2m (122'1")
Length at waterline 24.6m (80'9")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 5.2m (17'1")
Gross tonnage 123
Full load displacement 180

Build

Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1920

Materials

Hull
Steel, GRP, Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,450L (383.049g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 283 380 1
Total 283 380

Sales info

The 46.3m White Brothers sailing yacht Lulworth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lulworth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.3m White Brothers sailing yacht Lulworth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lulworth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lulworth in Cannes
Lulworth in Cannes

All White Brothers yachts (1)