SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lumiere Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Lumiere yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 49.95m Lumiere yacht (ex: Cuor di Leone) was built in 1999 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Stefano Natucci. She cruises at 16.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-8 2013-12 Cuor di Leone
Lionheart

Dimensions

Overall length 49.95m (163'11")
Length at waterline 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 496
Full load displacement 428

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Benetti SpA
exterior Stefano Natucci
interior Stefano Natucci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 82,900L (21,899.859g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1687 2262 2
Total 3374 4524

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Lumiere yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Lumiere yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Lumiere yacht dining room
Lumiere yacht deck

All Benetti yachts (198)

Benetti yachts for sale (72)