SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lumiere II Yacht

The 62.0m Lumiere II yacht (ex: Mine Games) was built in 2010 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Studio Massari Interior Architecture and Design. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-6 2018-11 Mine Games
Bistango

Dimensions

Overall length 62.0m (203'5")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.07m (10'1")
Gross tonnage 1026
Full load displacement 924

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 8 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 148,000L (39,097.456g)
Water capacity 39,000L (10,302.708g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1312 1759 2
Total 2623 3518

Sales info

The 62.0m Benetti motor yacht Lumiere II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lumiere II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 62.0m Benetti motor yacht Lumiere II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lumiere II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Superyachts in St Barths
Mine Games in Palm Beach

All Benetti yachts (192)

Benetti yachts for sale (61)