Lunacea
Ex: Lunasea
For sale
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
204 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lunacea Yacht

Lunacea is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Lunacea in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.45m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 204 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lunasea, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lunacea, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Lunacea. The Akhir 110 yacht Lunacea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lunacea superyacht is listed as number 3939th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 110 yacht Lunacea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Lunacea. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

Lunacea is currently for sale at an asking price of with Infinite Yachts . There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 110 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Akhir 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lunacea was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Lunacea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000 2019-9 Lunasea

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.45m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 204

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lunacea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lunacea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement