SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lunar Luminesce Yacht

The 36m Lunar Luminesce yacht (ex: Lady Candy Too) was built in 2007 by Euroyacht. She features an exterior design by C.L.M. and an interior by Studio Neri Architetti. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Candy Too

Dimensions

Overall length 36.25m (118'11")
Length at waterline 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 145

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1360 1824 3
Total 4080 5472

Sales info

The 36.25m Euroyacht motor yacht Lunar Luminesce is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lunar Luminesce yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.25m Euroyacht motor yacht Lunar Luminesce is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lunar Luminesce yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Euroyacht yachts (3)

Euroyacht yachts for sale (2)