SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lupa of London Yacht

The 23.95m Lupa of London yacht (ex: Rusalka) was built in 2000 by Baltic. She features an exterior design by Reichel / Pugh. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Rusalka

Dimensions

Overall length 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 5.5m (18'1")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 48

Build

Port Bosund
Country Finland
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Double
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 37 50 1
Total 37 50

Sales info

The 23.95m Baltic sailing yacht Lupa of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lupa of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.95m Baltic sailing yacht Lupa of London is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lupa of London yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Baltic yachts (17)

Baltic yachts for sale (1)