Lusia M
Ex: Princess K
In operation
Length
40.05m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2013

Lusia M Yacht

Lusia M is a motor yacht with a length of 40.05m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lusia M in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.09m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 338 GT.

The Lusia M, previously named Princess K, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lusia M The Sunseeker 40M yacht Lusia M has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,560 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lusia M superyacht is listed as number 2034th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 40M yacht Lusia M is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Lusia M, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Lusia M is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sunseeker 40M yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 40M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lusia M was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Lusia M has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-3-6 2015-12-16 Princess K

Dimensions

Overall length 40.05m (131'5")
Length at waterline 31.19m (102'4")
Beam 8.09m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,560L (6,223.892g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 2371 3180 2
Total 4743 6360

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht Lusia M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lusia M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht Lusia M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lusia M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement