Luxury
Ex: Botti
In operation
Length
32.26m
Volume
202 GT
Year
2016

Luxury Yacht

Luxury is a motor yacht with a length of 32.26m. The yacht's builder is Monte Carlo from Italy who delivered superyacht Luxury in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 2.37m and a volume of 202 GT.

The Luxury, previously named Botti, features interior design by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Monte Carlo Yachts and Nuvolari Lenard. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Luxury, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Luxury. The MCY 105 yacht Luxury has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Luxury superyacht is listed as number 4523rd. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Monte Carlo. The owner of MCY 105 yacht Luxury is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Luxury, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Luxury is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 MCY 105 yachts for sale in the world and 15 MCY 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Luxury was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Luxury has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Botti

Dimensions

Overall length 32.26m (105'10")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.37m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 202

Build

Builder Monte Carlo Yachts
Port Monfalcone
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1789 2399 2
Total 3578 4798

Sales info

The 32.26m Monte Carlo motor yacht Luxury is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luxury yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.26m Monte Carlo motor yacht Luxury is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Luxury yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement