Lyra
Ex: K2Wind
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
2000
Built by
Wally🇮🇹

Lyra Yacht

Lyra is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.0m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Lyra in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 5.85m, a draft of 4.25m.

The Lyra, previously named K2Wind, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lyra, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Lyra. The yacht Lyra has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 900 liters of fuel on board, and 600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lyra superyacht is listed as number 8758th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Lyra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Lyra, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lyra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Lyra was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Lyra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
K2Wind

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length at waterline 20.7m (67'11")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught min. 2.5m (8'2")
Draught max. 4.25m (13'11")

Build

Builder Wally
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 900L (237.755g)
Water capacity 600L (158.503g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LH Diesel 134 180 1
Total 134 180

Sales info

The 24.0m Wally sailing yacht Lyra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lyra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Wally sailing yacht Lyra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lyra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement