Lys d'Or
Ex: Ellie D , Worthy, Seafari, and Max
In operation
Length
29.3m
Volume
143 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Denison🇺🇸

Lys d'Or Yacht

Lys d'Or is a motor yacht with a length of 29.3m. The yacht's builder is Denison from United States who delivered superyacht Lys d'Or in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m and a volume of 143 GT.

The Lys d'Or , previously named Max, Seafari, Worthy, Ellie D, features exterior design by Joe Langlois, while her interior was penned by Denison, with naval architecture by Joe Langlois. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lys d'Or , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lys d'Or. The yacht Lys d'Or has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lys d'Or superyacht is listed as number 5950th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Denison. The owner of yacht Lys d'Or is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lys d'Or is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2008 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lys d'Or has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Max
Seafari
Worthy
Ellie D

Dimensions

Overall length 29.3m (96'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Gross tonnage 143

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Joe Langlois
Exterior Joe Langlois
Interior Denison

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 988 1325 2
Total 1976 2650

Sales info

The 29.3m Denison motor yacht Lys d'Or is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lys d'Or yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.3m Denison motor yacht Lys d'Or is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lys d'Or yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement