SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lyubov-P Yacht

The 28.95m Lyubov-P yacht (ex: Stella di Mare) was built in 2013 by CdM. She features an exterior design by Hydro Tec. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Stella di Mare

Dimensions

Overall length 28.95m (94'12")
Length at waterline 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 7.43m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 229
Full load displacement 215

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer, Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 440 590 2
Total 880 1180

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Stella di Mare yacht at the Cannes Yachting Festival
Stella di Mare yacht at the Cannes Yachting Festival

All CdM yachts (16)

CdM yachts for sale (1)