M
Ex: Melina C and Level C
For sale
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
271 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

M Yacht

The 40m M yacht (ex: Level C) was built in 2007 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Maiora and an interior by Micheller Land & Sea Designs. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 Level C
Melina C

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 271

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Maiora
Interior Micheller Land & Sea Designs

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,500L (8,585.59g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2517 3375 2
Total 5033 6750

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

M yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

M yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement