M. Faith
Ex: Lucy III, Hopscotch of Sark, Dioskuri II, Evlalia, and Lilla K
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
161 GT
Year
1971

M. Faith Yacht

M. Faith is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht M. Faith in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 6.09m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 161 GT.

The M. Faith , previously named Lilla K, Evlalia, Dioskuri II, Hopscotch of Sark, Lucy III, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The yacht M. Faith has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of 18.9 kn. The yacht carries 16,400 liters of fuel on board, and 4,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, M. Faith superyacht is listed as number 2986th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht M. Faith is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht M. Faith . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

M. Faith is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht M. Faith was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht M. Faith has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 Lilla K
Evlalia
Dioskuri II
Hopscotch of Sark
Lucy III

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 29.96m (98'4")
Original length overall 33.3m (109'3")
Beam 6.09m (19'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 161
Full load displacement 123

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.9 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,400L (4,332.421g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 36.0m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht M. Faith is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M. Faith yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht M. Faith is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M. Faith yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement