M3
Ex: Raven, Lady M II, Aquasition, and Lady M
In operation
Length
44.2m
Volume
439 GT
Year
2002

M3 Yacht

M3 is a motor yacht with a length of 44.2m. The yacht's builder is Intermarine from United States who delivered superyacht M3 in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.36m and a volume of 439 GT.

The M3, previously named Lady M, Aquasition, Lady M II, Raven, features exterior design by Luiz de Basto Designs, with naval architecture by Intermarine Savannah. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht M3, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of M3. The yacht M3 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,479 liters of fuel on board, and 4,164 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, M3 superyacht is listed as number 1524th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Intermarine. The owner of yacht M3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht M3, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

M3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht M3 was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht M3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady M
Aquasition
Lady M II
Raven

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Length at waterline 38.4m (125'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 439
Full load displacement 257

Build

Builder Intermarine Savannah
Port Savannah, GA
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,479L (11,750.106g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 44.2m Intermarine motor yacht M3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.2m Intermarine motor yacht M3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement