SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

M4 Yacht

The 40m M4 yacht (ex: Crili) was built in 1999 by Trident. She features an exterior design by Carr and an interior by VM Yacht Design and Dalton Designs Inc.. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Crili
Sandra Lynn
Katharine

Dimensions

Overall length 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 383

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

M4 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

M4 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

M4 yacht anchored
M4 yacht deck

All Trident yachts (3)

Trident yachts for sale (4)