M882 Houtepen
Ex: Hr.Ms. Houtepen M882
In operation
Length
33.1m
Volume
- GT
Year
1961

M882 Houtepen Yacht

The 33m M882 Houtepen yacht (ex: Hr.Ms. Houtepen M882) was built in 1961 by Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij. She reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
1961 1984 Hr.Ms. Houtepen M882

Dimensions

Overall length 33.1m (108'7")
Beam 6.65m (21'10")
Full load displacement 151

Build

Builder Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij
Port Arnhem
Country Netherlands
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Van Straelen class minesweeper

Sales info

The 33.1m Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij motor yacht M882 Houtepen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M882 Houtepen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.1m Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij motor yacht M882 Houtepen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M882 Houtepen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement