Mabuhay Lima
Ex: Nefertari
For sale
In operation
Length
27.89m
Volume
- GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mabuhay Lima Yacht

Mabuhay Lima is a motor yacht with a length of 27.89m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Mabuhay Lima in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m.

The Mabuhay Lima, previously named Nefertari, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mabuhay Lima, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mabuhay Lima. The yacht Mabuhay Lima has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/358 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,355 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mabuhay Lima superyacht is listed as number 6449th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Mabuhay Lima is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mabuhay Lima.

Mabuhay Lima is currently for sale at an asking price of with Hargrave Custom Yachts. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mabuhay Lima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nefertari

Dimensions

Overall length 27.89m (91'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Full load displacement 107

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/358 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mabuhay Lima yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mabuhay Lima yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement