Mac
Ex: His Grace and Bandido
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
178 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Mac Yacht

Mac is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Mac in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 178 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bandido, His Grace, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc. and Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mac, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Mac. The yacht Mac has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mac superyacht is listed as number 2244th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Mac is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mac, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Mac is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mac was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Mac has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Bandido
His Grace

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408B Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Mac is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mac yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Mac is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mac yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement