Mac 11
Ex: Janie G, Fanta-Sea, and Plastic Toy
For sale
In operation
Length
25.93m
Volume
101 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mac 11 Yacht

Mac 11 is a motor yacht with a length of 25.93m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Mac 11 in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m, a draft of 1.55m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Plastic Toy, Fanta-Sea, Janie G, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mac 11 , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Mac 11. The yacht Mac 11 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines. The yacht carries 11,152 liters of fuel on board, and 1,329 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mac 11 superyacht is listed as number 7681st. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Mac 11 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Mac 11 .

Mac 11 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Engel & Völkers Yachting. There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mac 11 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Plastic Toy
Fanta-Sea
Janie G

Dimensions

Overall length 25.93m (85'1")
Length at waterline 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 101

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Jack Hargrave
Naval Jack Hargrave
Interior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,152L (2,946.046g)
Water capacity 1,329L (351.085g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mac 11 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mac 11 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement