Mac Brew
Ex: A Khaliq
In operation
Length
40.18m
Volume
372 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Mac Brew Yacht

Mac Brew is a motor yacht with a length of 40.18m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mac Brew in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 372 GT.

The Mac Brew, previously named A Khaliq, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mac Brew, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mac Brew. The yacht Mac Brew has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 56,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mac Brew superyacht is listed as number 2054th. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Mac Brew is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Mac Brew, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Mac Brew is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mac Brew was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Mac Brew has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-8-2 2007-10-15 A Khaliq

Dimensions

Overall length 40.18m (131'10")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 372
Full load displacement 210

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Heesen Yachts
Exterior Heesen Yachts
Interior Omega Architects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,000L (14,793.632g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 40.18m Heesen motor yacht Mac Brew is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mac Brew yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.18m Heesen motor yacht Mac Brew is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mac Brew yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement