Mac One
Ex: Christina A
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2019

Mac One Yacht

Mac One is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Mac One in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.68m, a draft of 2.18m and a volume of 199 GT.

The Mac One, previously named Christina A, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mac One, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mac One. The Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht Mac One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mac One superyacht is listed as number 4117th. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yacht Mac One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Mac One, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Mac One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts for sale in the world and 22 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2017) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mac One was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 691 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Mac One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 2022 Christina A

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length on deck 32.93m (108'0")
Length at waterline 27.95m (91'8")
Beam 7.68m (25'2")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 183
Light load displacement 160

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1540 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2862 LE446 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht Mac One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mac One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht Mac One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mac One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement