Macota II
Ex: Jesty
For sale
In operation
Length
24.29m
Volume
- GT
Year
1977
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Macota II Yacht

Macota II is a motor yacht with a length of 24.29m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Macota II in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m.

The Macota II, previously named Jesty, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 3 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Macota II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Macota II. The yacht Macota II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Macota II superyacht is listed as number 9001st. She is the 338th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Macota II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Macota II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013 Italy. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

Macota II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Self Concept. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Macota II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jesty

Dimensions

Overall length 24.29m (79'8")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 3
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Macota II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Macota II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement