SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Madiz Yacht

The 55.4m Madiz yacht (ex: Hiniesta) was built in 1902 by Ailsa Shipyard. She features an exterior design by G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
1972 Hiniesta
1954 President Roberts
1953 Hiniesta
1939 Osprey
1924 Rhouma
1913 Triton

Dimensions

Overall length 55.4m (181'9")
Length at waterline 47.8m (156'10")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 332

Build

Port Troon
Country Scotland
Year 1902

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2750 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 55.4m Ailsa Shipyard motor yacht Madiz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Madiz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.4m Ailsa Shipyard motor yacht Madiz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Madiz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Madiz yacht anchored off Vouliagmeni
Madiz yacht anchored off Vouliagmeni

All Ailsa Shipyard yachts (1)