Mado
Ex: Aqua
In operation
Length
39.25m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Mado Yacht

Mado is a motor yacht with a length of 39.25m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Mado in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 174 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aqua, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Admiral and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mado, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mado. The Admiral 40 yacht Mado has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mado superyacht is listed as number 2295th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of Admiral 40 yacht Mado is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Mado, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Mado is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Admiral 40 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mado was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Mado has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-3-31 2017-7-28 Aqua

Dimensions

Overall length 39.25m (128'9")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 174
Full load displacement 174

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Guest cabins
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2721 3649 2
Total 5442 7298

Sales info

The 39.25m Admiral motor yacht Mado is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mado yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.25m Admiral motor yacht Mado is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mado yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement