SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Madonna Yacht

The 40m Madonna yacht (ex: Else Dorothea Bager) was built in 1942 by J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Else Dorothea Bager
Mercantic Ii
Jacqueline
Talata
Ex: 172 Karis

Dimensions

Overall length 40.42m (132'7")
Length at waterline 26.51m (86'12")
Beam 7.02m (23'0")
Draught max. 2.87m (9'5")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 180

Build

Port Svendborg
Country Denmark
Year 1942

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
133 179 1
Total 133 179

Sales info

The 40.42m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Madonna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Madonna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.42m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Madonna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Madonna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft yachts (4)