Maestro
Ex: Bash and Maestro Of Gibraltar
For sale
In operation
Length
29.41m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Princess🇬🇧
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Maestro Yacht

The 29m Maestro yacht (ex: Maestro Of Gibraltar) was built in 2009 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Olesinski and an interior by Princess. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Maestro Of Gibraltar
Bash

Dimensions

Overall length 29.41m (96'6")
Length at waterline 22.6m (74'2")
Beam 7.06m (23'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 173
Net tonnage 49
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /440 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,167L (2,950.009g)
Water capacity 2,006L (529.929g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Maestro yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Maestro yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement