SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Mag III Yacht

The 44.2m Mag III yacht (ex: Lady Sheila) was built in 2009 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-8 2015-1 Lady Sheila

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 456

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 67,000L (17,699.524g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Mag III yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Mag III yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Mag III yacht cruising
Mag III in Palm Beach

All Benetti yachts (193)

Benetti yachts for sale (76)