Magenta I
Ex: Anusani Two
For sale
In operation
Length
26.1m
Volume
91 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Magenta I Yacht

Magenta I is a motor yacht with a length of 26.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Magenta I in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 91 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Anusani Two, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Magenta I, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Magenta I. The Leopard 26 yacht Magenta I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,700 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magenta I superyacht is listed as number 7508th. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 26 yacht Magenta I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Magenta I.

Magenta I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moana Yachting. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Leopard 26 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Leopard 26 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Magenta I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anusani Two

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Length at waterline 22.0m (72'2")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 91

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,700L (2,298.296g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magenta I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magenta I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement