Magenta M
Ex: Magnifica
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
480 GT
Year
2001
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Magenta M Yacht

The 43m Magenta M yacht (ex: Magnifica) was built in 2001 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-1 2012-3 Magnifica

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 38.45m (126'2")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 480
Full load displacement 400

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Exterior Nuvolari Lenard
Interior Nuvolari Lenard

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 59,500L (15,718.234g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 43.0m CRN motor yacht Magenta M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magenta M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m CRN motor yacht Magenta M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magenta M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement