Magic Blue
Ex: Magic Carpet II
For sale
In operation
Length
28.54m
Volume
48 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Wally🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Magic Blue Yacht

Magic Blue is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.54m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Magic Blue in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 5.7m and a volume of 48 GT.

The Magic Blue, previously named Magic Carpet II, features exterior design by Wally, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Magic Blue, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Magic Blue. The yacht Magic Blue has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magic Blue superyacht is listed as number 6212th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Magic Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Magic Blue, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Magic Blue is currently for sale at an asking price of with Superyacht Partners. There are currently 2296 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Magic Blue was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 424 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta 2020, Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta, Giorgio Armani Superyacht Regatta. It is not known if yacht Magic Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Giorgio Armani Superyacht Regatta
15th
31 May - 04 Jun, 2022
Italy🇮🇹

Previous names

From To Name
Magic Carpet II

Dimensions

Overall length 28.54m (93'8")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught min. 4.0m (13'1")
Draught max. 5.7m (18'8")
Gross tonnage 48
Full load displacement 41

Build

Builder Wally
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior Wally
Interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /750 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 179 240 1
Total 179 240

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magic Blue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Magic Blue yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement