Magic Days
Ex: Legacy and Crown Legacy
For sale
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
160 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Magic Days Yacht

Magic Days is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Magic Days in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 160 GT.

The Magic Days, previously named Crown Legacy, Legacy, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Magic Days, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Magic Days. The yacht Magic Days has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,140 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magic Days superyacht is listed as number 6078th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of yacht Magic Days is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Magic Days.

Magic Days is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Magic Days was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Magic Days has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Crown Legacy
Legacy

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 160
Net tonnage 48

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magic Days yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magic Days yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement