Magic Time
Ex: Knot To Worry and Kobrina
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1988

Magic Time Yacht

Magic Time is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Magic Time in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 6.58m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 124 GT.

The Magic Time, previously named Kobrina, Knot To Worry, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Magic Time, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Magic Time. The yacht Magic Time has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,140 liters of fuel on board, and 3,407 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magic Time superyacht is listed as number 4868th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Magic Time is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Magic Time. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1996 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10408 refits worldwide.

Magic Time is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Magic Time was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Magic Time has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kobrina
Knot To Worry

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Length at waterline 25.3m (83'0")
Original length overall 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 124
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. NT-855 M Diesel 268 359 2
Total 535 718

Sales info

The 31.4m Christensen motor yacht Magic Time is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magic Time yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Christensen motor yacht Magic Time is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magic Time yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement