Magical Days
Ex: By The Way II and Watershed II
For sale
In operation
Length
26.57m
Volume
122 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Magical Days Yacht

Magical Days is a motor yacht with a length of 26.57m. The yacht's builder is President Boat International Co., from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Magical Days in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.27m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 122 GT.

The Magical Days, previously named Watershed II, By The Way II, features exterior design by President Boat International Co., Ltd., with naval architecture by President Boat International Co., Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Magical Days, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Magical Days. The yacht Magical Days has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,734 liters of fuel on board, and 1,892 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magical Days superyacht is listed as number 7491st. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by President Boat International Co.,. The owner of yacht Magical Days is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Magical Days. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 30 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10848 refits worldwide.

Magical Days is currently for sale at an asking price of with 26 North Yachts. There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Magical Days was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Magical Days has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Watershed II
By The Way II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.57m (87'2")
Length on deck 26.52m (87'0")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.27m (20'7")
Draught min. 2.11m (6'11")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Builder President Boat International Co., Ltd.
Port Tainan City
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1900 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,734L (3,099.794g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1120 1502 2
Total 2240 3004

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magical Days yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Magical Days yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement