Magiks
Ex: Captain Nicolas VI and Kalamaraki
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2008

Magiks Yacht

Magiks is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Magiks in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kalamaraki, Captain Nicolas VI, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Magiks has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magiks superyacht is listed as number 5406th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Magiks is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Magiks is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Magiks was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 574 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Magiks has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Kalamaraki
2009 Captain Nicolas VI

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Magiks is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magiks yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Cantieri Navali Rizzardi motor yacht Magiks is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magiks yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement