SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Magnifico Yacht

The 31m Magnifico yacht (ex: Mangusta of Dubai) was built in 2007 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 31 knots and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Mangusta of Dubai
Mangusta 105/29

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 134
Full load displacement 98

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4 Cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Magnifico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magnifico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Magnifico is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magnifico yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Magnifico in Dubai
Magnifico in Dubai

All Overmarine yachts (88)

Overmarine yachts for sale (54)